HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED
香港楚銀股份有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 21, 2007. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1134298 and business registration number (BRN) 37981300. It is one of 101,608 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2007. The company was struck off the register on August 10, 2012. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2007, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on August 10, 2012.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 1134298
- BRN
- 37981300
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2007-05-21
- Dissolution Date
- 2012-08-10
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港楚銀股份有限公司 | 2007-05-21 | Current |
| HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED | 2007-05-21 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company
2012-08-10 · Other
Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company
2012-04-05 · Other
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2008-06-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2007-05-25 · Address Change
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2007-05-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2007-05-21 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company
2007-05-21 · Incorporation
Certificate of Incorporation
2007-05-21 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company | Other | 2012-08-10 | |
| Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company | Other | 2012-04-05 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2008-06-24 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2007-05-25 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2007-05-25 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2007-05-21 | |
| (E)Statement of Compliance on Incorporation of a Company | Incorporation | 2007-05-21 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2007-05-21 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 21, 2007.
Is HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED still active?
No. HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED was struck off the register on August 10, 2012.
What are HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1134298 and its business registration number (BRN) is 37981300.
What type of company is HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED?
HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG CHUYIN SHARE CO., LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2007.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →