Skip to content

HEROIC POSEIDON INC.

Ceased place of business
2007-03-01 · Data updated: 2026-10-06

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

HEROIC POSEIDON INC. is a non-Hong Kong company incorporated in Liberia registered to operate in Hong Kong, first registered locally on March 1, 2007. It is registered with company registration (CR) number F0015146 and business registration number (BRN) 37686299. The company was dissolved. Its registered office was at Unit 2006-2007, 20/F, WORLD WIDE HSE, 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK. There are 102 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2007, most recently (E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company filed on May 20, 2021. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
F0015146
BRN
37686299
Country of Incorporation
Liberia

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2007-03-01
Ceased Business Date
2021-05-14
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Registered office

Current address

Unit 2006-2007, 20/F, WORLD WIDE HSE, 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK

All 1,829 companies at World-Wide House →

As filed: ROOM 2006-2007, 20TH FLOOR, WORLD-WIDE HOUSE, NO. 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
HEROIC POSEIDON INC. 2007-03-01 Current

Company Documents

102

(E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2021-05-20 · Name Change

(E)FNN13 - Notice of Cessation of Place of Business in Hong Kong of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2021-05-20 · Name Change

(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2021-03-10 · Name Change

(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2021-03-10 · Name Change

(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)

2020-07-08 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)

2020-07-08 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2020-04-08 · Name Change

(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2020-04-08 · Name Change

(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2019-04-02 · Name Change

(E)FNN3 - Annual Return of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2019-04-02 · Name Change

(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-01-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-01-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN7 - Return of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2018-12-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN7 - Return of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2018-12-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-12-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN6 - Return of Change of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-12-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN7 - Return of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2018-03-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN7 - Return of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company

2018-03-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNN8 - Return of Change of Authorized Representative of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company(Appointment / Cessation)

2018-03-23 · Name Change

(E)FNN8 - Return of Change of Authorized Representative of Registered Non-Hong Kong Company(Appointment / Cessation)

2018-03-23 · Name Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2007 →

Browse companies starting with “HERO”

Frequently asked questions

When was HEROIC POSEIDON INC. incorporated?

HEROIC POSEIDON INC. was first registered in Hong Kong on March 1, 2007.

Is HEROIC POSEIDON INC. still active?

No. HEROIC POSEIDON INC. was dissolved.

What are HEROIC POSEIDON INC.'s CR number and BRN?

HEROIC POSEIDON INC.'s company registration (CR) number is F0015146 and its business registration number (BRN) is 37686299.

Where is HEROIC POSEIDON INC.'s registered office?

HEROIC POSEIDON INC.'s registered office was at Unit 2006-2007, 20/F, WORLD WIDE HSE, 19 DES VOEUX ROAD CENTRAL, CENTRAL & WESTERN DISTRICT, HK.

What type of company is HEROIC POSEIDON INC.?

HEROIC POSEIDON INC. is a non-Hong Kong company on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HEROIC POSEIDON INC. filed?

HEROIC POSEIDON INC. has 102 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2007.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com