Skip to content

HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED

香港唯尚電子集團有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2006-10-24 · Data updated: 2026-03-20

About this company

HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 24, 2006. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1082573 and business registration number (BRN) 37277163. It is one of 82,685 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2006. The company was deregistered on April 14, 2023. There are 41 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2006, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on April 14, 2023.

Company Information

CR Number
1082573
BRN
37277163
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2006-10-24
Dissolution Date
2023-04-14
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2021-10-12

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2023-04-14

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港唯尚電子集團有限公司 2006-10-24 Current
HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED 2006-10-24 Current

Company Documents

41

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2023-04-14 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2022-12-16 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2022-11-16 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2021-10-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2021-10-12 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2020-12-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-26 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2020-10-22 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2020-10-22 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-10-09 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2020-10-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-10-25 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-10-25 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-10-25 · Address Change

(C)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-12-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-11-05 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-11-05 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-10-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2016-10-27 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-10-28 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2006 →

Browse companies starting with “HKWA”

Frequently asked questions

When was HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED incorporated?

HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 24, 2006.

Is HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED still active?

No. HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED was deregistered on April 14, 2023.

What are HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1082573 and its business registration number (BRN) is 37277163.

What type of company is HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED?

HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED filed?

HK WAYWAYUP ELECTRONICS GROUP CO., LIMITED has 41 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2006.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com