Skip to content

CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

中國醫院經營管理學院有限公司

2005-07-26 · Data updated: 2026-05-22

About this company

CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 26, 2005. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0985654 and business registration number (BRN) 35866300. It is one of 74,070 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2005. The company was struck off the register on April 13, 2018. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently CHINA HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED until April 14, 2011. There are 26 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2005, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on April 13, 2018.

Company Information

CR Number
0985654
BRN
35866300
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2005-07-26
Dissolution Date
2018-04-13
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
中國醫院經營管理學院有限公司 2007-07-03 Current
中國醫院經理人俱樂部有限公司 2005-07-26 2007-07-03
CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED 2011-04-14 Current
CHINA HOSPITAL SCHOOL OF MANAGEMENT LIMITED 2007-07-03 2011-04-14
China Hospital Manager Club Limited 2005-07-26 2007-07-03

Company Documents

26

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2018-04-13 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2017-12-22 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2017-11-09 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2016-07-08 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-09-26 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2014-09-26 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-08-01 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-08-01 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2012-02-13 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-08-02 · Annual Return

(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name

2011-04-14 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2011-04-14 · Name Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-07-26 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-07-28 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2009-05-04 · Address Change

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2009-04-06 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-07-28 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-07-27 · Annual Return

(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name

2007-07-03 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2007-07-03 · Name Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2005 →

Browse companies starting with “CHINASC”

Frequently asked questions

When was CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED incorporated?

CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 26, 2005.

Is CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED still active?

No. CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED was struck off the register on April 13, 2018.

What are CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0985654 and its business registration number (BRN) is 35866300.

What type of company is CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED?

CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed?

CHINA SCHOOL OF HOSPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED has 26 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2005.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com