Skip to content

ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED

亞洲工農業發展基金(香港)有限公司

2004-11-10 · Data updated: 2026-03-18

About this company

ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 10, 2004. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0932906 and business registration number (BRN) 35093208. It is one of 66,313 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2004. The company was struck off the register on March 27, 2015. It previously operated under the name SIAM CHINE (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED until May 20, 2010. There are 30 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2004, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on March 27, 2015.

Company Information

CR Number
0932906
BRN
35093208
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2004-11-10
Dissolution Date
2015-03-27
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
亞洲工農業發展基金(香港)有限公司 2010-05-20 Current
賽金(香港)有限公司 2004-11-10 2010-05-20
ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED 2010-05-20 Current
SIAM CHINE (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED 2004-11-10 2010-05-20

Company Documents

30

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2015-03-27 · Other

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2014-11-21 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2012-01-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2012-01-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-02-18 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2011-02-18 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2011-02-18 · Address Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office

2010-06-14 · Address Change

(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name

2010-05-20 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2010-05-20 · Name Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-05-10 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-12-16 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-12-05 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2007-08-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2007-07-20 · Address Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2007-07-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2006-12-08 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-12-08 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-12-07 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2005-07-25 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2004 →

Browse companies starting with “ASIAI”

Frequently asked questions

When was ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 10, 2004.

Is ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was struck off the register on March 27, 2015.

What are ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0932906 and its business registration number (BRN) is 35093208.

What type of company is ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED?

ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED filed?

ASIA INDUSTRY AND AGRICULTURIST DEVELOPMENT FUND (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED has 30 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2004.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com