Skip to content

FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED

泉昇有限公司

2003-01-10 · Data updated: 2026-05-18

Get an email when this company's record changes

About this company

FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 10, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0829158 and business registration number (BRN) 33558505. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company was deregistered on June 3, 2011. There are 28 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on June 3, 2011.

Company Information

CR Number
0829158
BRN
33558505
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2003-01-10
Dissolution Date
2011-06-03
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2011-06-03

Name History

Name History
Name From To
泉昇有限公司 2003-01-10 Current
FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED 2003-01-10 Current

Company Documents

28

Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2011-06-03 · Other

Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2011-02-02 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-01-27 · Annual Return

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2011-01-13 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-01-28 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-01-21 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-01-15 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-01-24 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2006-01-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-01-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-01-16 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2005-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2005-08-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Special resolution

2005-08-05 · Other

(E)Reprint of Memorandum & Articles of Association

2005-08-05 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2005-02-17 · Address Change

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2005-02-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-01-18 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-02-12 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2003-04-14 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

crhk.guru is not this company. Messages sent here are not forwarded to it.

What we can supply for this company:

Questions or bulk orders

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2003 →

Browse companies starting with “FOUN”

Frequently asked questions

When was FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED incorporated?

FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 10, 2003.

Is FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED still active?

No. FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED was deregistered on June 3, 2011.

What are FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0829158 and its business registration number (BRN) is 33558505.

What type of company is FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED?

FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED filed?

FOUNTAIN GAIN LIMITED has 28 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Hong Kong company data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-10-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com