Skip to content

COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED

合宇有限公司

2001-02-28 · Data updated: 2026-06-01

About this company

COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 28, 2001. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0748293 and business registration number (BRN) 31826744. It is one of 39,082 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2001. The company was compulsorily wound up on December 13, 2010. There are 43 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2001, most recently (E)Court order filed on March 4, 2011.

Company Information

CR Number
0748293
BRN
31826744
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2001-02-28
Dissolution Date
2010-12-13
Dissolution Mode
Compulsory Winding Up
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Winding Up
Yes Compulsory Winding Up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
合宇有限公司 2001-02-28 Current
COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED 2001-02-28 Current

Company Documents

43

(E)Court order

2011-03-04 · Other

(E)FW6 - Certificate of release of liquidator

2011-02-11 · Other

(E)FW3 - Notification of appointment of Liquidator or provisional liquidator

2007-07-31 · Winding Up

(E)FW3 - Notification of appointment of Liquidator or provisional liquidator

2006-09-15 · Winding Up

(E)Court Order

2006-09-08 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2006-05-03 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-03-07 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2005-10-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-03-14 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2004-11-30 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2004-09-30 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Special resolution

2004-05-24 · Other

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2004-05-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-03-25 · Annual Return

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2003-11-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2003-09-01 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2001 →

Browse companies starting with “COSMO”

Frequently asked questions

When was COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED incorporated?

COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 28, 2001.

Is COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED still active?

No. COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED was compulsorily wound up on December 13, 2010.

What are COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0748293 and its business registration number (BRN) is 31826744.

What type of company is COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED?

COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED filed?

COSMOS GLOBAL LIMITED has 43 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2001.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com