Skip to content

ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED

毅思勉教育服務有限公司

1998-07-17 · Data updated: 2026-05-23

About this company

ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 17, 1998. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0650115 and business registration number (BRN) 21871288. It is one of 30,538 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1998. The company was deregistered on March 6, 2015. It previously operated under the name FAR EAST TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT (HK) LIMITED until March 27, 2012. There are 34 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1998, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on March 6, 2015.

Company Information

CR Number
0650115
BRN
21871288
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1998-07-17
Dissolution Date
2015-03-06
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2015-03-06

Name History

Name History
Name From To
毅思勉教育服務有限公司 2012-03-27 Current
遠東科技發展(香港)有限公司 1998-07-17 2012-03-27
ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED 2012-03-27 Current
FAR EAST TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT (HK) LIMITED 1998-07-17 2012-03-27

Company Documents

34

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2015-03-06 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2014-10-31 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2014-10-09 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2014-08-07 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-07-17 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-07-20 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2012-05-31 · Other

(E)FNC2 - Notification of Change of Company Name

2012-03-27 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2012-03-27 · Name Change

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2012-03-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-07-19 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-07-19 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-08-25 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-08-20 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2008-05-02 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-08-15 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-07-28 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-07-26 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2005-02-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2004-08-25 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1998 →

Browse companies starting with “ANTS”

Frequently asked questions

When was ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED incorporated?

ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 17, 1998.

Is ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED still active?

No. ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED was deregistered on March 6, 2015.

What are ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0650115 and its business registration number (BRN) is 21871288.

What type of company is ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED?

ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED filed?

ANTSMART EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED has 34 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1998.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com