Skip to content

EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED

東加投資有限公司

1997-11-26 · Data updated: 2026-03-22

About this company

EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 26, 1997. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0630751 and business registration number (BRN) 21539408. It is one of 50,008 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1997. The company was deregistered on May 5, 2017. There are 36 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1997, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on May 5, 2017. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
0630751
BRN
21539408
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1997-11-26
Dissolution Date
2017-05-05
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2017-05-05

Name History

Name History
Name From To
東加投資有限公司 1997-11-26 Current
EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED 1997-11-26 Current

Company Documents

36

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2017-05-05 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2017-01-13 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2016-12-29 · Other

(E)FNM2 - Notification of Payment / Satisfaction of Debt, Release from Charge, etc.

2015-03-24 · Charges

(E)Instrument

2015-03-24 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2015-02-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2013-12-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2012-12-07 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2011-12-06 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2010-12-17 · Annual Return

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2009-12-16 · Annual Return

(C)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2008-12-01 · Annual Return

(C)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2007-12-05 · Annual Return

(C)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2006-12-05 · Annual Return

(C)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2006-02-18 · Annual Return

(C)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2004-11-26 · Annual Return

(C)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2003-11-26 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2003-05-12 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2002-12-11 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2001-11-30 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1997 →

Browse companies starting with “EASTP”

Frequently asked questions

When was EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?

EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 26, 1997.

Is EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?

No. EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED was deregistered on May 5, 2017.

What are EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0630751 and its business registration number (BRN) is 21539408.

What type of company is EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED?

EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?

EASTPLUS INVESTMENT LIMITED has 36 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1997.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com