ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED
致誠實業有限公司
About this company
ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 19, 1995. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0525709 and business registration number (BRN) 19335549. It is one of 33,601 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1995. The company was deregistered on January 13, 2023. Its registered office was at FLAT J 11/F YUE CHEUNG CENTRE 1-3 WONG CHUK YEUNG STREET FO TAN NT HONG KONG. There are 44 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1995, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on January 13, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0525709
- BRN
- 19335549
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1995-09-19
- Dissolution Date
- 2023-01-13
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2023-01-13
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2021-09-19
Registered office
Current address
FLAT J 11/F YUE CHEUNG CENTRE 1-3 WONG CHUK YEUNG STREET FO TAN NT HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 致誠實業有限公司 | 1995-09-19 | Current |
| ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED | 1995-09-19 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2023-01-13 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2022-09-16 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2022-08-17 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-09-27 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2021-05-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-10-06 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2020-06-09 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-12-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-09-19 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-06-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-06-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-09-28 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-01-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-10-13 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-10-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2015-10-19 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2014-10-27 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2013-10-18 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2012-10-18 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2011-10-21 · Annual Return
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2023-01-13 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2022-09-16 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2022-08-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-09-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-05-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-10-06 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-06-09 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-12-11 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-09-19 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-06-24 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-06-05 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-09-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-01-25 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-10-13 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-10-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2015-10-19 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2014-10-27 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2013-10-18 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2012-10-18 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2011-10-21 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED incorporated?
ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 19, 1995.
Is ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED still active?
No. ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED was deregistered on January 13, 2023.
What are ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0525709 and its business registration number (BRN) is 19335549.
Where is ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED's registered office?
ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED's registered office was at FLAT J 11/F YUE CHEUNG CENTRE 1-3 WONG CHUK YEUNG STREET FO TAN NT HONG KONG.
What type of company is ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED?
ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED filed?
ACTION PRODUCTS LIMITED has 44 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1995.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →