Skip to content

SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

順譽國際發展有限公司

1991-08-20 · Data updated: 2026-06-02

About this company

SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 20, 1991. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0322489 and business registration number (BRN) 15065742. It is one of 44,389 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1991. The company was struck off the register on April 15, 2011. It previously operated under the name SUNWELL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED until December 22, 1991. There are 69 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1991, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on April 15, 2011. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.

Company Information

CR Number
0322489
BRN
15065742
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1991-08-20
Dissolution Date
2011-04-15
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
Yes
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
順譽國際發展有限公司 1991-12-23 Current
順譽實業有限公司 1991-08-20 1991-12-23
SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED 1991-12-23 Current
SUNWELL INDUSTRIAL LIMITED 1991-08-20 1991-12-22

Company Documents

69

Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company

2011-04-15 · Other

Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company

2010-12-10 · Other

(C)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-08-20 · Annual Return

(C)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2007-08-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2007-08-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-10-12 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2006-10-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2006-10-12 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-11-17 · Annual Return

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2005-08-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2004-11-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Special resolution

2004-10-18 · Other

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2004-10-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2004-10-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-08-31 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2003-09-23 · Annual Return

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2003-09-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2003-08-26 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Memorandum of satisfaction

2003-02-11 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2002-09-18 · Annual Return

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1991 →

Browse companies starting with “SUNWE”

Frequently asked questions

When was SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED incorporated?

SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 20, 1991.

Is SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED still active?

No. SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED was struck off the register on April 15, 2011.

What are SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0322489 and its business registration number (BRN) is 15065742.

What type of company is SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED?

SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED filed?

SUNWELL INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED has 69 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1991.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com