Skip to content

WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED

永泰煤氣工程有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
1990-01-12 · Data updated: 2026-03-27

About this company

WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 12, 1990. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0269744 and business registration number (BRN) 13460510. It is one of 26,531 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1990. The company was deregistered on July 10, 2015. There are 48 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1990, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on July 10, 2015.

Company Information

CR Number
0269744
BRN
13460510
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1990-01-12
Dissolution Date
2015-07-10
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2015-01-16

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2015-07-10

Name History

Name History
Name From To
永泰煤氣工程有限公司 1990-01-12 Current
WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED 1990-01-12 Current

Company Documents

48

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2015-07-10 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2015-03-20 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2015-02-27 · Other

(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2015-01-16 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2014-01-30 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2013-02-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2013-01-31 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2012-01-27 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2011-02-11 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2010-01-26 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2009-03-17 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2009-02-06 · Annual Return

(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2008-04-01 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2008-01-18 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2007-01-25 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-02-10 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-02-16 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-01-29 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2003-01-15 · Annual Return

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2002-10-04 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1990 →

Browse companies starting with “WINGT”

Frequently asked questions

When was WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 12, 1990.

Is WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED was deregistered on July 10, 2015.

What are WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0269744 and its business registration number (BRN) is 13460510.

What type of company is WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED?

WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED filed?

WING TAI GAS WORKS COMPANY LIMITED has 48 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1990.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com