NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE-
About this company
NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- is a non-Hong Kong company registered to operate in Hong Kong, first registered locally on December 1, 1988. It is registered with company registration (CR) number F0004210 and business registration number (BRN) F0004210. The company was dissolved. It previously operated under the name THE NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED. There are 24 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1988, most recently (E)Notice of cessation of place of business filed on February 4, 1993.
Company Information
- CR Number
- F0004210
- BRN
- F0004210
- Company Type
- Registered non-Hong Kong company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1988-12-01
- Ceased Business Date
- 1993-02-04
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- | — | Current |
| THE NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED | 1988-12-01 | — |
Company Documents
(E)Notice of cessation of place of business
1993-02-04 · Other
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1992-03-23 · Other
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1991-12-27 · Other
(E)Annual return
1991-12-27 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts
1991-10-30 · Accounts
(E)FV(F) - Return of alteration in the Charter, statutes etc.
1991-05-27 · Other
(E)Annual return
1991-05-27 · Annual Return
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1991-04-19 · Other
(E)FVIII(F) - Return of alteration in address of principal place of business in HK
1991-04-02 · Other
(E)Accounts
1990-12-19 · Accounts
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1990-06-12 · Other
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1990-06-12 · Other
(E)Annual return
1990-06-12 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts
1990-06-12 · Accounts
(E)FVI(F) - Return of alteration in the names and addresses of authorized representatives
1990-05-14 · Other
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1990-05-14 · Other
(E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary
1989-05-18 · Other
(E)Charter,Statutes or Memorandum and Articles of Association
1988-12-01 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)FIII(F) - List of directors and secretary
1988-12-01 · Other
(E)FIV(F) - Addresses of authorized representatives, registered office and principal place of business
1988-12-01 · Address Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Notice of cessation of place of business | Other | 1993-02-04 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1992-03-23 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1991-12-27 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1991-12-27 | |
| (E)Accounts | Accounts | 1991-10-30 | |
| (E)FV(F) - Return of alteration in the Charter, statutes etc. | Other | 1991-05-27 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1991-05-27 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1991-04-19 | |
| (E)FVIII(F) - Return of alteration in address of principal place of business in HK | Other | 1991-04-02 | |
| (E)Accounts | Accounts | 1990-12-19 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1990-06-12 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1990-06-12 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1990-06-12 | |
| (E)Accounts | Accounts | 1990-06-12 | |
| (E)FVI(F) - Return of alteration in the names and addresses of authorized representatives | Other | 1990-05-14 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1990-05-14 | |
| (E)FVII(F) - Return of alteration in directors or secretary | Other | 1989-05-18 | |
| (E)Charter,Statutes or Memorandum and Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1988-12-01 | |
| (E)FIII(F) - List of directors and secretary | Other | 1988-12-01 | |
| (E)FIV(F) - Addresses of authorized representatives, registered office and principal place of business | Address Change | 1988-12-01 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- incorporated?
NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- was first registered in Hong Kong on December 1, 1988.
Is NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- still active?
No. NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- was dissolved.
What are NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE-'s CR number and BRN?
NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE-'s company registration (CR) number is F0004210 and its business registration number (BRN) is F0004210.
What type of company is NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE-?
NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- is a non-Hong Kong company on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- filed?
NEWS CORPORATION LIMITED -THE- has 24 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1988.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →