Skip to content

HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED

華穗企業有限公司

2008-11-04 · Data updated: 2026-05-22

About this company

HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 4, 2008. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 1284574 and business registration number (BRN) C1284574. It is one of 99,594 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2008. The company was deregistered on February 5, 2010. There are 6 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2008, most recently Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on February 5, 2010.

Company Information

CR Number
1284574
BRN
C1284574
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2008-11-04
Dissolution Date
2010-02-05
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2010-02-05

Name History

Name History
Name From To
華穗企業有限公司 2008-11-04 Current
HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED 2008-11-04 Current

Company Documents

6

Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2010-02-05 · Other

Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2009-10-02 · Other

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2009-09-14 · Other

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

2008-11-04 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)FNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2008-11-04 · Share Related

Certificate of Incorporation

2008-11-04 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2008 →

Browse companies starting with “HUAS”

Frequently asked questions

When was HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED incorporated?

HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 4, 2008.

Is HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED still active?

No. HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED was deregistered on February 5, 2010.

What are HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 1284574 and its business registration number (BRN) is C1284574.

What type of company is HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED?

HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED filed?

HUA SUI ENTERPRISE LIMITED has 6 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2008.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com