TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED
松下衛廚(香港)電器有限公司
About this company
TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on January 2, 2004. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0877697 and business registration number (BRN) C0877697. It is one of 66,313 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2004. The company was struck off the register on December 28, 2007. There are 9 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2004, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on December 28, 2007.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0877697
- BRN
- C0877697
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2004-01-02
- Dissolution Date
- 2007-12-28
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 松下衛廚(香港)電器有限公司 | 2004-01-02 | Current |
| TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED | 2004-01-02 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company
2007-12-28 · Other
Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company
2007-09-07 · Other
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2004-01-07 · Address Change
(C)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2004-01-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(C)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2004-01-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers
2004-01-07 · Other
(E)Declaration of Compliance
2004-01-02 · Other
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2004-01-02 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2004-01-02 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company | Other | 2007-12-28 | |
| Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company | Other | 2007-09-07 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2004-01-07 | |
| (C)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2004-01-07 | |
| (C)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2004-01-07 | |
| (E)FR2 - Notification of Location of Registers | Other | 2004-01-07 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 2004-01-02 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2004-01-02 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2004-01-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?
TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on January 2, 2004.
Is TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED still active?
No. TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED was struck off the register on December 28, 2007.
What are TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0877697 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0877697.
What type of company is TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED?
TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED filed?
TOTAIWAY KITCHEN (HONGKONG) ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED has 9 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2004.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →