GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE-
About this company
GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 2, 2003. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0848555 and business registration number (BRN) C0848555. It is one of 50,798 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2003. The company was deregistered on September 12, 2008. It previously operated under the name THE GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED. There are 17 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2003, most recently Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on September 12, 2008.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0848555
- BRN
- C0848555
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2003-06-02
- Dissolution Date
- 2008-09-12
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2008-09-12
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- | — | Current |
| THE GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED | 2003-06-02 | — |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291AA(9)
2008-09-12 · Other
(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change
2008-07-10 · Annual Return
Information sheet re S.291AA(7)
2008-05-30 · Other
(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company
2008-05-09 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2007-06-08 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2006-06-30 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2005-06-22 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2004-06-17 · Annual Return
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2004-02-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2003-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2003-06-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2003-06-16 · Address Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2003-06-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
2003-06-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
2003-06-02 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Declaration of Compliance
2003-06-02 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
2003-06-02 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291AA(9) | Other | 2008-09-12 | |
| (E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change | Annual Return | 2008-07-10 | |
| Information sheet re S.291AA(7) | Other | 2008-05-30 | |
| (E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company | Other | 2008-05-09 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2007-06-08 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2006-06-30 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2005-06-22 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2004-06-17 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2004-02-18 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2003-06-16 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2003-06-16 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2003-06-16 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2003-06-03 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2003-06-03 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2003-06-02 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 2003-06-02 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2003-06-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- incorporated?
GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 2, 2003.
Is GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- still active?
No. GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- was deregistered on September 12, 2008.
What are GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE-'s CR number and BRN?
GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE-'s company registration (CR) number is 0848555 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0848555.
What type of company is GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE-?
GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- filed?
GALLERY (CHINA), LIMITED -THE- has 17 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2003.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →