Skip to content

TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED

拓尼克香港科技有限公司

1999-11-22 · Data updated: 2026-06-04

About this company

TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on November 22, 1999. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0695397 and business registration number (BRN) C0695397. It is one of 36,247 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1999. The company was struck off the register on April 13, 2006. It previously operated under the name HONG KONG TECH-O-TRONIC COMPANY LIMITED until December 9, 1999. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1999, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on April 13, 2006.

Company Information

CR Number
0695397
BRN
C0695397
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1999-11-22
Dissolution Date
2006-04-13
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
拓尼克香港科技有限公司 1999-12-10 Current
香港拓尼克科技有限公司 1999-11-22 1999-12-10
TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED 1999-12-10 Current
HONG KONG TECH-O-TRONIC COMPANY LIMITED 1999-11-22 1999-12-09

Company Documents

15

Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company

2006-04-13 · Other

Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company

2005-12-09 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2002-04-27 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

2002-01-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Notice of Cessation of Registered Office

2002-01-23 · Address Change

(E)FSC4 - Notification of Increase in Nominal Share Capital

2000-07-19 · Share Related

(E)Ordinary resolution

2000-07-19 · Other

(E)FSC1 - Return of Allotments

2000-07-19 · Share Related

(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director

2000-07-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2000-07-11 · Address Change

Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name

1999-12-10 · Name Change

(E)Special resolution for change of name

1999-12-10 · Other

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

1999-11-22 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Declaration of Compliance

1999-11-22 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

1999-11-22 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1999 →

Browse companies starting with “TECHO”

Frequently asked questions

When was TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 22, 1999.

Is TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED was struck off the register on April 13, 2006.

What are TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0695397 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0695397.

What type of company is TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED?

TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED filed?

TECH-O-TRONIC HONG KONG COMPANY LIMITED has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1999.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com