HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED
香港正鵬國際集團有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 27, 1998. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0650880 and business registration number (BRN) C0650880. It is one of 30,538 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1998. The company was struck off the register on July 29, 2005. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1998, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on July 29, 2005.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0650880
- BRN
- C0650880
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1998-07-27
- Dissolution Date
- 2005-07-29
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港正鵬國際集團有限公司 | 1998-07-27 | Current |
| HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED | 1998-07-27 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company
2005-07-29 · Other
Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company
2005-03-24 · Other
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2000-09-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2000-09-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
1999-08-16 · Annual Return
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
1998-07-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
1998-07-29 · Address Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
1998-07-27 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Declaration of Compliance
1998-07-27 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
1998-07-27 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company | Other | 2005-07-29 | |
| Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company | Other | 2005-03-24 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2000-09-07 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2000-09-07 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 1999-08-16 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 1998-07-29 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 1998-07-29 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1998-07-27 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 1998-07-27 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 1998-07-27 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 27, 1998.
Is HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED still active?
No. HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED was struck off the register on July 29, 2005.
What are HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0650880 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0650880.
What type of company is HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED?
HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG ZHENG PENG INTERNATIONAL GROUP LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1998.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →