SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED
新錦華國際企業投資有限公司
About this company
SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 26, 1997. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0624954 and business registration number (BRN) C0624954. It is one of 50,008 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1997. The company was struck off the register on September 16, 2005. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1997, most recently Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company filed on September 16, 2005.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0624954
- BRN
- C0624954
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1997-09-26
- Dissolution Date
- 2005-09-16
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 新錦華國際企業投資有限公司 | 1997-09-26 | Current |
| SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED | 1997-09-26 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company
2005-09-16 · Other
Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company
2005-05-06 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
1998-10-24 · Annual Return
(E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director
1997-09-30 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
1997-09-30 · Address Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
1997-09-26 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Declaration of Compliance
1997-09-26 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
1997-09-26 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.291(6) for local company | Other | 2005-09-16 | |
| Information sheet re S.291(5) for local company | Other | 2005-05-06 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 1998-10-24 | |
| (E)FD1 - Notification of First Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 1997-09-30 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 1997-09-30 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1997-09-26 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 1997-09-26 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 1997-09-26 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?
SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 26, 1997.
Is SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?
No. SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED was struck off the register on September 16, 2005.
What are SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0624954 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0624954.
What type of company is SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED?
SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?
SKW INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISE INVESTMENT LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1997.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →