FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED
悅星貿易有限公司
About this company
FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 3, 1996. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0568670 and business registration number (BRN) C0568670. It is one of 50,395 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1996. The company was struck off the register on July 23, 2004. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1996, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on July 23, 2004.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0568670
- BRN
- C0568670
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1996-10-03
- Dissolution Date
- 2004-07-23
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 悅星貿易有限公司 | 1996-10-03 | Current |
| FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED | 1996-10-03 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)
2004-07-23 · Other
(E)Information sheet re S.291(5)
2004-02-27 · Other
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1996-11-30 · Address Change
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1996-11-30 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary
1996-11-30 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
1996-10-03 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Declaration of Compliance
1996-10-03 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
1996-10-03 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) | Other | 2004-07-23 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291(5) | Other | 2004-02-27 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1996-11-30 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-11-30 | |
| (E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-11-30 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1996-10-03 | |
| (E)Declaration of Compliance | Other | 1996-10-03 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 1996-10-03 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED incorporated?
FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 3, 1996.
Is FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED still active?
No. FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED was struck off the register on July 23, 2004.
What are FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0568670 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0568670.
What type of company is FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED?
FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED filed?
FORTRESS STAR TRADING LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1996.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →