CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
加能國際貿易發展有限公司
About this company
CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 25, 1996. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0559417 and business registration number (BRN) C0559417. It is one of 50,395 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1996. The company was deregistered on October 24, 2003. There are 23 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1996, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on October 24, 2003.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0559417
- BRN
- C0559417
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1996-07-25
- Dissolution Date
- 2003-10-24
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2003-10-24
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 加能國際貿易發展有限公司 | 1996-07-25 | Current |
| CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | 1996-07-25 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9)
2003-10-24 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2003-07-25 · Annual Return
(E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7)
2003-07-04 · Other
(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company
2003-06-09 · Other
(E)Special resolution
2003-06-09 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2002-08-14 · Annual Return
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2002-08-14 · Address Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2001-08-20 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2000-08-29 · Annual Return
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2000-07-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
1999-09-02 · Annual Return
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1999-07-19 · Other
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
1999-07-19 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change
1999-07-08 · Annual Return
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
1999-07-07 · Address Change
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
1999-07-07 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
1999-05-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
1997-10-20 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1996-08-02 · Address Change
(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary
1996-08-02 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(9) | Other | 2003-10-24 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2003-07-25 | |
| (E)Information sheet re S.291AA(7) | Other | 2003-07-04 | |
| (E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company | Other | 2003-06-09 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2003-06-09 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2002-08-14 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2002-08-14 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2001-08-20 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2000-08-29 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2000-07-06 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 1999-09-02 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1999-07-19 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 1999-07-19 | |
| (E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change | Annual Return | 1999-07-08 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 1999-07-07 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 1999-07-07 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 1999-05-18 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 1997-10-20 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1996-08-02 | |
| (E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-08-02 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED incorporated?
CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 25, 1996.
Is CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED still active?
No. CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was deregistered on October 24, 2003.
What are CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0559417 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0559417.
What type of company is CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED?
CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed?
CAN-DO TRADING INTERNATIONAL LIMITED has 23 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1996.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →