Skip to content

DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED

1994-05-31 · Data updated: 2026-05-14

About this company

DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 31, 1994. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0480207 and business registration number (BRN) C0480207. It is one of 43,305 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1994. The company was deregistered on August 10, 2007. It previously operated under the name PEARL HOLDINGS LIMITED until October 10, 1994. There are 32 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1994, most recently Information sheet re S.291AA(9) filed on August 10, 2007.

Company Information

CR Number
0480207
BRN
C0480207
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1994-05-31
Dissolution Date
2007-08-10
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2007-08-10

Name History

Name History
Name From To
DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED 1994-10-11 Current
PEARL HOLDINGS LIMITED 1994-05-31 1994-10-10

Company Documents

32

Information sheet re S.291AA(9)

2007-08-10 · Other

(E)FAR3 - Annual Return - Certificate of no change

2007-06-12 · Annual Return

Information sheet re S.291AA(7)

2007-04-20 · Other

(E)FDR1 - Application for Deregistration of a Defunct Private Company

2007-04-02 · Other

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2006-06-12 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2005-06-01 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2004-11-20 · Annual Return

(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director

2004-11-20 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2003-11-18 · Address Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2003-07-02 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2002-06-18 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2001-07-03 · Annual Return

(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors

2000-10-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2000-09-18 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2000-09-18 · Annual Return

(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)

2000-09-18 · Annual Return

(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office

2000-09-15 · Address Change

(E)Notice of Cessation of Registered Office

1999-05-12 · Address Change

(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries

1999-03-31 · Other

(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director

1999-03-31 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1994 →

Browse companies starting with “DEA”

Frequently asked questions

When was DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED incorporated?

DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 31, 1994.

Is DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED still active?

No. DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED was deregistered on August 10, 2007.

What are DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0480207 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0480207.

What type of company is DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED?

DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED filed?

DEAL TEXTILES PACIFIC LIMITED has 32 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1994.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com