KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED
嘉安(香港)有限公司
About this company
KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 1, 1992. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0382484 and business registration number (BRN) C0382484. It is one of 58,681 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1992. The company was compulsorily wound up on November 10, 2003. There are 17 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1992, most recently (E)s.226A Certificate of Release of Liquidator filed on November 9, 2001.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0382484
- BRN
- C0382484
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1992-10-01
- Dissolution Date
- 2003-11-10
- Dissolution Mode
- Compulsory Winding Up
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Winding Up
- Yes Compulsory Winding Up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 嘉安(香港)有限公司 | 1992-10-01 | Current |
| KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED | 1992-10-01 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)s.226A Certificate of Release of Liquidator
2001-11-09 · Winding Up
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1998-09-17 · Address Change
(E)Court order
1998-07-09 · Other
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1996-12-31 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1996-12-31 · Other
(E)Annual return
1996-11-11 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1995-11-10 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1994-11-10 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1994-03-14 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1994-02-03 · Address Change
(E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary
1992-10-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1992-10-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1992-10-14 · Other
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1992-10-14 · Address Change
(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association
1992-10-01 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Statutory Declaration
1992-10-01 · Other
Certificate of Incorporation
1992-10-01 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)s.226A Certificate of Release of Liquidator | Winding Up | 2001-11-09 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1998-09-17 | |
| (E)Court order | Other | 1998-07-09 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1996-12-31 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1996-12-31 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1996-11-11 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1995-11-10 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1994-11-10 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1994-03-14 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1994-02-03 | |
| (E)FX(i) - Return of first directors and secretary | Director/Secretary Change | 1992-10-14 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1992-10-14 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1992-10-14 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1992-10-14 | |
| (E)Memorandum & Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 1992-10-01 | |
| (E)Statutory Declaration | Other | 1992-10-01 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 1992-10-01 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?
KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 1, 1992.
Is KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED still active?
No. KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED was compulsorily wound up on November 10, 2003.
What are KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0382484 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0382484.
What type of company is KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED?
KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED filed?
KA ON (HONG KONG) COMPANY LIMITED has 17 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1992.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →