CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED
中國有色豐亞財務有限公司
About this company
CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 31, 1991. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0331577 and business registration number (BRN) C0331577. It is one of 44,389 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1991. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on March 9, 2006. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED until October 7, 1996. There are 65 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1991, most recently (E)Final statement of accounts filed on December 9, 2005.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0331577
- BRN
- C0331577
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1991-10-31
- Dissolution Date
- 2006-03-09
- Dissolution Mode
- Members' Voluntary Winding Up
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Winding Up
- Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 中國有色豐亞財務有限公司 | 1996-10-08 | Current |
| 豐亞財務有限公司 | 1992-03-12 | 1996-10-08 |
| 富金有限公司 | 1991-10-31 | 1992-03-12 |
| CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED | 1996-10-08 | Current |
| FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED | 1992-03-12 | 1996-10-07 |
| FULLUCK LIMITED | 1991-10-31 | 1992-03-11 |
Company Documents
(E)Final statement of accounts
2005-12-09 · Other
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
2005-12-09 · Winding Up
(E)Return of final meeting
2005-12-09 · Other
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
2005-11-18 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
2005-03-22 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
2004-11-10 · Winding Up
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2004-07-09 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
2004-04-21 · Winding Up
(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators
2003-03-18 · Other
(E)Special resolution
2003-03-18 · Other
(E)Declaration of solvency
2003-03-17 · Other
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2003-02-13 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2003-01-27 · Address Change
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2002-12-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
2002-12-05 · Annual Return
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2002-12-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2002-12-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2002-01-29 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members)
2001-12-11 · Annual Return
(E)Copy of notice of resignation of auditor
2001-05-15 · Other
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Final statement of accounts | Other | 2005-12-09 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 2005-12-09 | |
| (E)Return of final meeting | Other | 2005-12-09 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 2005-11-18 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 2005-03-22 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 2004-11-10 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2004-07-09 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 2004-04-21 | |
| (E)Notice of appointment of liquidators | Other | 2003-03-18 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2003-03-18 | |
| (E)Declaration of solvency | Other | 2003-03-17 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2003-02-13 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2003-01-27 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2002-12-24 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 2002-12-05 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2002-12-05 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2002-12-05 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2002-01-29 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (without a list of members) | Annual Return | 2001-12-11 | |
| (E)Copy of notice of resignation of auditor | Other | 2001-05-15 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED incorporated?
CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 31, 1991.
Is CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED still active?
No. CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on March 9, 2006.
What are CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0331577 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0331577.
What type of company is CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED?
CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED filed?
CHINA NONFERROUS METALS FAR ASIA FINANCE LIMITED has 65 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1991.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →