CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED
加利福尼亞芳香雞(亞洲)有限公司
About this company
CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 23, 1988. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0210477 and business registration number (BRN) C0210477. It is one of 30,751 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1988. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on March 13, 2005. It previously operated under the name WELLNUT INVESTMENTS LIMITED until November 2, 1989. There are 87 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1988, most recently (E)Special resolution filed on December 21, 2004.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0210477
- BRN
- C0210477
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1988-02-23
- Dissolution Date
- 2005-03-13
- Dissolution Mode
- Members' Voluntary Winding Up
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Winding Up
- Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 加利福尼亞芳香雞(亞洲)有限公司 | 1989-11-03 | Current |
| 嘉律投資有限公司 | 1988-02-23 | 1989-11-03 |
| CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED | 1989-11-03 | Current |
| WELLNUT INVESTMENTS LIMITED | 1988-02-23 | 1989-11-02 |
Company Documents
(E)Special resolution
2004-12-21 · Other
(E)Return of final meeting
2004-12-13 · Other
(E)Final statement of accounts
2004-12-13 · Other
(E)Ordinary and special resolution
2004-05-07 · Other
(E)FW3 - Notification of appointment of Liquidator or provisional liquidator
2004-05-07 · Winding Up
(E)FW1 - Certificate of solvency
2004-04-28 · Other
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2004-03-05 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2003-04-01 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2002-03-19 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2001-04-06 · Annual Return
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
2001-04-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director
2001-04-06 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
2001-03-06 · Address Change
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
2000-03-09 · Annual Return
(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members)
1999-03-04 · Annual Return
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
1998-09-11 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office
1998-09-08 · Address Change
(E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary
1998-08-04 · Other
(E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries
1998-08-04 · Other
(E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors
1998-05-11 · Director/Secretary Change
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2004-12-21 | |
| (E)Return of final meeting | Other | 2004-12-13 | |
| (E)Final statement of accounts | Other | 2004-12-13 | |
| (E)Ordinary and special resolution | Other | 2004-05-07 | |
| (E)FW3 - Notification of appointment of Liquidator or provisional liquidator | Winding Up | 2004-05-07 | |
| (E)FW1 - Certificate of solvency | Other | 2004-04-28 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2004-03-05 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2003-04-01 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2002-03-19 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2001-04-06 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 2001-04-06 | |
| (E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2001-04-06 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 2001-03-06 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 2000-03-09 | |
| (E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members) | Annual Return | 1999-03-04 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 1998-09-11 | |
| (E)FR1 - Notification of Situation of Registered Office | Address Change | 1998-09-08 | |
| (E)FIXA - Notice of resignation of director or secretary | Other | 1998-08-04 | |
| (E)Resignation letter from directors or secretaries | Other | 1998-08-04 | |
| (E)FD2 - Notification of Changes of Secretary and Directors | Director/Secretary Change | 1998-05-11 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED incorporated?
CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 23, 1988.
Is CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED still active?
No. CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on March 13, 2005.
What are CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0210477 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0210477.
What type of company is CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED?
CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED filed?
CALIFORNIA FRIED CHICKEN (ASIA) LIMITED has 87 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1988.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →