T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED
達成塑膠五金實業有限公司
About this company
T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 13, 1983. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0129205 and business registration number (BRN) C0129205. It is one of 11,579 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1983. The company was dissolved on December 9, 1993. There are 29 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1983, most recently (E)Liquidator's statement of account filed on September 24, 1993.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0129205
- BRN
- C0129205
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1983-10-13
- Dissolution Date
- 1993-12-09
- Dissolution Mode
- Other Mode
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 達成塑膠五金實業有限公司 | 1983-10-13 | Current |
| T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED | 1983-10-13 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1993-09-24 · Winding Up
(E)Final statement of accounts
1993-09-09 · Other
(E)Return of final meeting
1993-09-09 · Other
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1993-07-09 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1993-02-03 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1992-09-09 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1992-01-06 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1991-09-20 · Winding Up
(E)Liquidator's statement of account
1991-03-05 · Winding Up
(E)Declaration of solvency
1989-12-15 · Other
(E)Special resolution
1989-12-15 · Other
(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators
1989-12-15 · Other
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1989-07-25 · Address Change
(E)Annual return
1989-02-14 · Annual Return
(E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change
1989-01-25 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1988-12-13 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1986-06-17 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1985-03-11 · Annual Return
(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars
1984-11-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FVIIB - Notice of situation of register of charges
1984-11-16 · Other
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1993-09-24 | |
| (E)Final statement of accounts | Other | 1993-09-09 | |
| (E)Return of final meeting | Other | 1993-09-09 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1993-07-09 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1993-02-03 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1992-09-09 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1992-01-06 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1991-09-20 | |
| (E)Liquidator's statement of account | Winding Up | 1991-03-05 | |
| (E)Declaration of solvency | Other | 1989-12-15 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 1989-12-15 | |
| (E)Notice of appointment of liquidators | Other | 1989-12-15 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1989-07-25 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1989-02-14 | |
| (E)FVIII - Annual return by certificate of no change | Annual Return | 1989-01-25 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1988-12-13 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1986-06-17 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1985-03-11 | |
| (E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars | Director/Secretary Change | 1984-11-16 | |
| (E)FVIIB - Notice of situation of register of charges | Other | 1984-11-16 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?
T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 13, 1983.
Is T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED still active?
No. T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED was dissolved on December 9, 1993.
What are T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0129205 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0129205.
What type of company is T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED?
T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED filed?
T. S. TAT SHING PLASTIC & METAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY LIMITED has 29 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1983.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →