Skip to content

YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED

仁安保險代理有限公司

1977-10-04 · Data updated: 2026-05-24

About this company

YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 4, 1977. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0055814 and business registration number (BRN) C0055814. It is one of 6,832 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1977. The company was wound up (members' voluntary) on February 13, 1998. There are 58 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1977, most recently (E)Return of final meeting filed on November 13, 1997.

Company Information

CR Number
0055814
BRN
C0055814
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1977-10-04
Dissolution Date
1998-02-13
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Winding Up
Yes Members' Voluntary Winding Up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
仁安保險代理有限公司 1977-10-04 Current
YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED 1977-10-04 Current

Company Documents

58

(E)Return of final meeting

1997-11-13 · Other

(E)Final statement of accounts

1997-11-13 · Other

(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators

1997-09-10 · Other

(E)Special resolution

1997-09-02 · Other

(E)Declaration of solvency

1997-08-07 · Other

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1997-08-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1996-10-10 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1995-10-24 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1994-11-29 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1994-09-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1994-01-07 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1993-08-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1993-05-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1993-01-14 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1993-01-14 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)Annual return

1992-01-22 · Annual Return

(E)Annual return

1991-02-08 · Annual Return

(E)FX(ii) - Notice of change of directors or secretary or in their particulars

1990-10-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E) Explanatory Letter

1990-04-09 · Other

(E)Amended document

1990-04-09 · Other

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1977 →

Browse companies starting with “YANO”

Frequently asked questions

When was YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?

YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 4, 1977.

Is YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED still active?

No. YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED was wound up (members' voluntary) on February 13, 1998.

What are YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0055814 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0055814.

What type of company is YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED?

YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED filed?

YAN ON INSURANCE AGENCY COMPANY LIMITED has 58 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1977.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com