Skip to content

SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED

上海富春酒樓有限公司

1966-10-24 · Data updated: 2026-05-22

About this company

SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 24, 1966. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0013389 and business registration number (BRN) C0013389. It is one of 1,422 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1966. The company was dissolved on March 28, 1969. There are 12 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1966, most recently (E)Information sheet re S.291(6) filed on March 28, 1969.

Company Information

CR Number
0013389
BRN
C0013389
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
1966-10-24
Dissolution Date
1969-03-28
Dissolution Mode
Other Mode
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Name History

Name History
Name From To
上海富春酒樓有限公司 1966-10-24 Current
SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED 1966-10-24 Current

Company Documents

12

(E)Information sheet re S.291(6)

1969-03-28 · Other

(E)Information sheet re S.291(3)

1968-12-27 · Other

(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein

1968-07-11 · Other

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1968-06-07 · Address Change

(E)Annual return

1968-05-03 · Annual Return

(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein

1967-02-22 · Other

(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof

1967-02-21 · Address Change

(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein

1967-02-21 · Other

(E)FIB - Return of allotments

1967-02-21 · Other

(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association

1966-10-24 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Declaration of Compliance

1966-10-24 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

1966-10-24 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 1966 →

Browse companies starting with “SHANGHAI”

Frequently asked questions

When was SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED incorporated?

SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 24, 1966.

Is SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED still active?

No. SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED was dissolved on March 28, 1969.

What are SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0013389 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0013389.

What type of company is SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED?

SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED filed?

SHANGHAI FO TSUN RESTAURANT LIMITED has 12 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1966.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com