SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED
正和有限公司
About this company
SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on September 3, 1963. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0009204 and business registration number (BRN) C0009204. It is one of 1,292 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1963. The company was dissolved on November 10, 1971. There are 24 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1963, most recently (E)Return of final meeting filed on August 10, 1971.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0009204
- BRN
- C0009204
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1963-09-03
- Dissolution Date
- 1971-11-10
- Dissolution Mode
- Other Mode
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 正和有限公司 | 1963-09-03 | Current |
| SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED | 1963-09-03 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Return of final meeting
1971-08-10 · Other
(E)Final statement of accounts
1971-08-10 · Other
(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators
1970-11-21 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1970-11-03 · Other
(E)Special resolution
1970-11-03 · Other
(E)Declaration of solvency
1970-10-27 · Other
(E)Annual return
1970-02-26 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1970-01-22 · Address Change
(E)Annual return
1969-04-02 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1968-07-03 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1967-02-14 · Annual Return
(E)Annual return
1966-03-04 · Annual Return
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1965-05-22 · Other
(E)Annual return
1965-05-08 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1965-03-13 · Address Change
(E)Annual return
1964-05-11 · Annual Return
(E)FIII - Notice of increase in nominal capital
1963-10-28 · Other
(E)Extraordinary resolution
1963-10-10 · Other
(E)FIB - Return of allotments
1963-10-03 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1963-10-03 · Other
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Return of final meeting | Other | 1971-08-10 | |
| (E)Final statement of accounts | Other | 1971-08-10 | |
| (E)Notice of appointment of liquidators | Other | 1970-11-21 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1970-11-03 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 1970-11-03 | |
| (E)Declaration of solvency | Other | 1970-10-27 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1970-02-26 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1970-01-22 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1969-04-02 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1968-07-03 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1967-02-14 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1966-03-04 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1965-05-22 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1965-05-08 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1965-03-13 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1964-05-11 | |
| (E)FIII - Notice of increase in nominal capital | Other | 1963-10-28 | |
| (E)Extraordinary resolution | Other | 1963-10-10 | |
| (E)FIB - Return of allotments | Other | 1963-10-03 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1963-10-03 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?
SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on September 3, 1963.
Is SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED still active?
No. SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED was dissolved on November 10, 1971.
What are SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0009204 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0009204.
What type of company is SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED?
SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED filed?
SEIWA COMPANY LIMITED has 24 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1963.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →