FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
宏南置業有限公司
About this company
FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 9, 1962. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 0007820 and business registration number (BRN) C0007820. It is one of 1,112 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 1962. The company was dissolved on August 13, 1966. There are 26 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 1962, most recently (E)Return of final meeting filed on May 13, 1966. The Registrar's records indicate that this company has registered charges against its assets.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 0007820
- BRN
- C0007820
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 1962-07-09
- Dissolution Date
- 1966-08-13
- Dissolution Mode
- Other Mode
- Has Charges
- Yes
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 宏南置業有限公司 | 1962-07-09 | Current |
| FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED | 1962-07-09 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)Return of final meeting
1966-05-13 · Other
(E)Final statement of accounts
1966-05-13 · Other
(E)Notice of appointment of liquidators
1965-10-12 · Other
(E)Special resolution
1965-10-12 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1965-10-07 · Other
(E)Memorandum of satisfaction
1965-09-21 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Annual return
1965-09-21 · Annual Return
(E)Declaration of solvency
1965-09-02 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1965-09-01 · Other
(E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein
1965-04-05 · Other
(E)Annual return
1964-12-15 · Annual Return
(E)Memorandum of satisfaction
1964-10-09 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)Annual return
1963-12-23 · Annual Return
(E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof
1963-05-22 · Address Change
(E)Annual return
1963-02-26 · Annual Return
(E)FIV - Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company
1963-02-14 · Other
(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge
1963-02-14 · Charges
(E)Memorandum of satisfaction
1962-10-26 · Memorandum & Articles
(E)FIV - Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company
1962-08-08 · Other
(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge
1962-08-08 · Charges
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)Return of final meeting | Other | 1966-05-13 | |
| (E)Final statement of accounts | Other | 1966-05-13 | |
| (E)Notice of appointment of liquidators | Other | 1965-10-12 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 1965-10-12 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1965-10-07 | |
| (E)Memorandum of satisfaction | Memorandum & Articles | 1965-09-21 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1965-09-21 | |
| (E)Declaration of solvency | Other | 1965-09-02 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1965-09-01 | |
| (E)FX - Particulars of directors or managers and of any changes therein | Other | 1965-04-05 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1964-12-15 | |
| (E)Memorandum of satisfaction | Memorandum & Articles | 1964-10-09 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1963-12-23 | |
| (E)Notice of registered office and any change thereof | Address Change | 1963-05-22 | |
| (E)Annual return | Annual Return | 1963-02-26 | |
| (E)FIV - Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company | Other | 1963-02-14 | |
| (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge | Charges | 1963-02-14 | |
| (E)Memorandum of satisfaction | Memorandum & Articles | 1962-10-26 | |
| (E)FIV - Particulars of a mortgage or charge created by a local company | Other | 1962-08-08 | |
| (E)Certificate of Registration of Charge | Charges | 1962-08-08 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Incorporated the same year
Frequently asked questions
When was FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?
FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 9, 1962.
Is FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED still active?
No. FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED was dissolved on August 13, 1966.
What are FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 0007820 and its business registration number (BRN) is C0007820.
What type of company is FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED?
FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed?
FEN NAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED has 26 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 1962.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →