Skip to content

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED

Dissolved Dormant
2022-12-21 · Data updated: 2026-06-04

About this company

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on December 21, 2022. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3219788 and business registration number (BRN) 74719637. It is one of 105,241 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2022. The company was dissolved on August 8, 2025. Its registered office was at RM 509, 5/F, THE CLOUD, 111 TUNG CHAU STREET, TAI KOK TSUI, KLN HONG KONG. There are 11 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2022, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on August 8, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
3219788
BRN
74719637
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2022-12-21
Dissolution Date
2025-08-08
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2024-11-04

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Registered office

Current address

RM 509, 5/F, THE CLOUD, 111 TUNG CHAU STREET, TAI KOK TSUI, KLN HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2023-12-18)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED 2022-12-21 Current

Company Documents

11

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2025-08-08 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2025-04-11 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-03-17 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2024-11-04 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-12-21 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2023-12-21 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2023-12-21 · Address Change

Certificate of Incorporation

2022-12-21 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2022-12-21 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2022-12-21 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2022 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on December 21, 2022.

Is HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED still active?

No. HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED was dissolved on August 8, 2025.

What are HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3219788 and its business registration number (BRN) is 74719637.

Where is HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED's registered office?

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED's registered office was at RM 509, 5/F, THE CLOUD, 111 TUNG CHAU STREET, TAI KOK TSUI, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED?

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG ZHENGHUI TRANSACTION CENTER GROUP CO., LIMITED has 11 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2022.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com