MAI TE TRADE LIMITED
邁特貿易有限公司
About this company
MAI TE TRADE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 17, 2022. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3163898 and business registration number (BRN) 74156312. It is one of 105,241 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2022. The company was dissolved on March 28, 2025. Its registered office was at FACTORY C, 13/F, BLOCK 1, GOLDEN DRAGON INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, 152-160 TAI LIN PAI RD., KWAI CHUNG, N.T. HONG KONG. There are 10 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2022, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on March 28, 2025.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 3163898
- BRN
- 74156312
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2022-06-17
- Dissolution Date
- 2025-03-28
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes
Registered office
Current address
FACTORY C, 13/F, BLOCK 1, GOLDEN DRAGON INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, 152-160 TAI LIN PAI RD., KWAI CHUNG, N.T. HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 邁特貿易有限公司 | 2022-06-17 | Current |
| MAI TE TRADE LIMITED | 2022-06-17 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2025-03-28 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2024-12-19 · Director/Secretary Change
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2024-11-29 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2024-10-04 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-07-25 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2022-07-25 · Director/Secretary Change
Certificate of Incorporation
2022-06-17 · Incorporation
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2022-06-17 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2022-06-17 · Memorandum & Articles
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2025-03-28 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2024-12-19 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2024-11-29 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2024-10-04 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-07-25 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-07-25 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2022-06-17 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2022-06-17 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2022-06-17 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was MAI TE TRADE LIMITED incorporated?
MAI TE TRADE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 17, 2022.
Is MAI TE TRADE LIMITED still active?
No. MAI TE TRADE LIMITED was dissolved on March 28, 2025.
What are MAI TE TRADE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
MAI TE TRADE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3163898 and its business registration number (BRN) is 74156312.
Where is MAI TE TRADE LIMITED's registered office?
MAI TE TRADE LIMITED's registered office was at FACTORY C, 13/F, BLOCK 1, GOLDEN DRAGON INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, 152-160 TAI LIN PAI RD., KWAI CHUNG, N.T. HONG KONG.
What type of company is MAI TE TRADE LIMITED?
MAI TE TRADE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has MAI TE TRADE LIMITED filed?
MAI TE TRADE LIMITED has 10 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2022.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →