Skip to content

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED

世界家庭電影協會有限公司

Live
2021-11-01 · Incorporated 5 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-24

About this company

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on November 1, 2021. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3098229 and business registration number (BRN) 73493426. It is one of 112,563 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2021. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at 香港 上環皇后大道中183 號新紀元廣場中遠大廈 30樓3005室. There are 11 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2021, most recently (C)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on February 9, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
3098229
BRN
73493426
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2021-11-01
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

香港 上環皇后大道中183 號新紀元廣場中遠大廈 30樓3005室

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2021-11-01)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
世界家庭電影協會有限公司 2021-11-01 Current
WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED 2021-11-01 Current

Company Documents

11

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-02-09 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2026-02-09 · Accounts

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2025-09-25 · Other

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-04-22 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2025-04-22 · Accounts

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-08-19 · Annual Return

(E)Accounts / Financial Statements

2024-08-19 · Accounts

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(C)FNNC1G - Incorporation Form (Company Not Limited by Shares)

2021-11-01 · Share Related

(C)Articles of Association

2021-11-01 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2021-11-01 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2021 →

Browse companies starting with “WORLDF”

Frequently asked questions

When was WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED incorporated?

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on November 1, 2021.

Is WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED still active?

Yes. WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3098229 and its business registration number (BRN) is 73493426.

Where is WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED's registered office?

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED's registered office is at 香港 上環皇后大道中183 號新紀元廣場中遠大廈 30樓3005室.

What type of company is WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED?

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED filed?

WORLD FAMILY FILM INSTITUTE LIMITED has 11 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2021.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-25 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com