Skip to content

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED

香港姿曼箱包有限公司

2021-07-19 · Data updated: 2026-05-21

About this company

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 19, 2021. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 3068406 and business registration number (BRN) 73191703. It is one of 112,563 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2021. The company was dissolved on June 20, 2025. Its registered office was at FLAT 7 BLK B 23/F HOOVER IND BLDG NO 26-38 KWAI CHEONG RD KWAI CHUNG NT HONG KONG. There are 8 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2021, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on June 20, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
3068406
BRN
73191703
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2021-07-19
Dissolution Date
2025-06-20
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes

Registered office

Current address

FLAT 7 BLK B 23/F HOOVER IND BLDG NO 26-38 KWAI CHEONG RD KWAI CHUNG NT HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港姿曼箱包有限公司 2021-07-19 Current
HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED 2021-07-19 Current

Company Documents

8

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2025-06-20 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2025-02-21 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2024-12-23 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2023-07-24 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2021-07-19 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2021-07-19 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2021-07-19 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2021 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 19, 2021.

Is HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED still active?

No. HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED was dissolved on June 20, 2025.

What are HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 3068406 and its business registration number (BRN) is 73191703.

Where is HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED's registered office?

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED's registered office was at FLAT 7 BLK B 23/F HOOVER IND BLDG NO 26-38 KWAI CHEONG RD KWAI CHUNG NT HONG KONG.

What type of company is HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED?

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG ZIMAN LUGGAGE LIMITED has 8 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2021.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com