Skip to content

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED

香港華興行有限公司

2019-07-05 · Data updated: 2026-05-16

About this company

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on July 5, 2019. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2848727 and business registration number (BRN) 70917009. It is one of 126,770 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2019. The company was dissolved on July 18, 2025. Its registered office was at UNIT 6, 7/F., CORE 45, 43-45 TSUN YIP STREET, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON HONG KONG. There are 16 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2019, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on July 18, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2848727
BRN
70917009
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2019-07-05
Dissolution Date
2025-07-18
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-07-05

Registered office

Current address

UNIT 6, 7/F., CORE 45, 43-45 TSUN YIP STREET, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港華興行有限公司 2019-07-05 Current
HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED 2019-07-05 Current

Company Documents

16

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2025-07-18 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2025-03-21 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2025-02-20 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-08-07 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-08-04 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-07-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-07-27 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-07-14 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-02-22 · Address Change

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2019-12-18 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-07-18 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2019-07-11 · Director/Secretary Change

Certificate of Incorporation

2019-07-05 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2019-07-05 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2019-07-05 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2019 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGKONG”

Frequently asked questions

When was HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED incorporated?

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on July 5, 2019.

Is HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED still active?

No. HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED was dissolved on July 18, 2025.

What are HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2848727 and its business registration number (BRN) is 70917009.

Where is HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED's registered office?

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED's registered office was at UNIT 6, 7/F., CORE 45, 43-45 TSUN YIP STREET, KWUN TONG, KOWLOON HONG KONG.

What type of company is HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED?

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED filed?

HONG KONG WAH HING HONG LIMITED has 16 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2019.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-23
Data sourced from Renavon.com