Skip to content

Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited

噢蜜格國際集團(香港)生物研發科技有限公司

Dissolved Dormant
2019-05-09 · Data updated: 2026-05-14

About this company

Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 9, 2019. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2826602 and business registration number (BRN) 70690453. It is one of 126,770 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2019. The company was deregistered on April 21, 2023. There are 14 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2019, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on April 21, 2023.

Company Information

CR Number
2826602
BRN
70690453
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2019-05-09
Dissolution Date
2023-04-21
Dissolution Mode
Deregistration
Has Charges
No
Dormant
Yes
Dormancy Start
2022-09-16

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Deregistered
Yes 2023-04-21

Name History

Name History
Name From To
噢蜜格國際集團(香港)生物研發科技有限公司 2019-05-09 Current
Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited 2019-05-09 Current

Company Documents

14

Information sheet re S.751(3)

2023-04-21 · Other

Information sheet re S.751(1)

2022-12-23 · Other

(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee

2022-11-29 · Other

(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)

2022-09-16 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2022-07-04 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-05-13 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-05-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-05-13 · Address Change

(C)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2021-05-10 · Director/Secretary Change

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-05-10 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-05-13 · Annual Return

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2019-05-09 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2019-05-09 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2019-05-09 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2019 →

Browse companies starting with “OH”

Frequently asked questions

When was Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited incorporated?

Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 9, 2019.

Is Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited still active?

No. Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited was deregistered on April 21, 2023.

What are Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?

Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2826602 and its business registration number (BRN) is 70690453.

What type of company is Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited?

Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited filed?

Oh MiG International Group (Hong Kong) Biological R&D Technology Co., Limited has 14 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2019.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com