China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited
中國風水文化研究會有限公司
About this company
China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 17, 2018. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2735633 and business registration number (BRN) 69772787. It is one of 152,953 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2018. The company was deregistered on November 19, 2021. There are 12 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2018, most recently Information sheet re S.751(3) filed on November 19, 2021.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2735633
- BRN
- 69772787
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2018-08-17
- Dissolution Date
- 2021-11-19
- Dissolution Mode
- Deregistration
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- Yes
- Dormancy Start
- 2021-05-13
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Deregistered
- Yes 2021-11-19
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 中國風水文化研究會有限公司 | 2018-08-17 | Current |
| China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited | 2018-08-17 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(3)
2021-11-19 · Other
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2021-07-23 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2021-06-21 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2021-06-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2021-05-13 · Other
(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-08-28 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2020-08-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2020-08-28 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-08-20 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2018-08-17 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2018-08-17 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2018-08-17 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(3) | Other | 2021-11-19 | |
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2021-07-23 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2021-06-21 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-06-01 | |
| (C)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2021-05-13 | |
| (C)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-08-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2020-08-28 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2020-08-28 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-08-20 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2018-08-17 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2018-08-17 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2018-08-17 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited incorporated?
China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 17, 2018.
Is China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited still active?
No. China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited was deregistered on November 19, 2021.
What are China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?
China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2735633 and its business registration number (BRN) is 69772787.
What type of company is China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited?
China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited filed?
China Fengshui Cuitural Rssociation Co., Limited has 12 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2018.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →