Skip to content

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED

滙富國際投資有限公司

2018-08-02 · Data updated: 2026-09-10

About this company

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 2, 2018. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2729855 and business registration number (BRN) 69714333. It is one of 152,953 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2018. The company was dissolved on August 28, 2026. Its registered office was at UNIT 4203, 42/F., TOWER 1, LIPPO CENTRE, 89 QUEENSWAY, ADMIRALTY HONG KONG. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2018, most recently Information sheet re S.744(3) filed on April 10, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
2729855
BRN
69714333
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2018-08-02
Dissolution Date
2026-08-28
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

On Watch List
Yes
One-member Company
Yes

Registered office

Current address

UNIT 4203, 42/F., TOWER 1, LIPPO CENTRE, 89 QUEENSWAY, ADMIRALTY HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
滙富國際投資有限公司 2018-08-02 Current
ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED 2018-08-02 Current

Company Documents

15

Information sheet re S.744(3)

2026-04-10 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off due to objection received

2021-03-16 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2021-01-08 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2020-11-10 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2019-10-09 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-09-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-08-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-08-31 · Address Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-08-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-08-31 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-08-31 · Director/Secretary Change

Certificate of Incorporation

2018-08-02 · Incorporation

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2018-08-02 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2018-08-02 · Memorandum & Articles

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2018 →

Browse companies starting with “ALLIEDR”

Frequently asked questions

When was ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED incorporated?

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 2, 2018.

Is ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED still active?

No. ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED was dissolved on August 28, 2026.

What are ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2729855 and its business registration number (BRN) is 69714333.

Where is ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office?

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED's registered office was at UNIT 4203, 42/F., TOWER 1, LIPPO CENTRE, 89 QUEENSWAY, ADMIRALTY HONG KONG.

What type of company is ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED?

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED filed?

ALLIED RICH INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENT LIMITED has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2018.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com