Skip to content

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited

洪源(泰國)地產發展有限公司

Live
2018-04-24 · Incorporated 8 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-27

About this company

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on April 24, 2018. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2685717 and business registration number (BRN) 69269281. It is one of 152,953 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2018. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at ROOM 702 KOWLOON BUILDING 555 NATHAN ROAD KLN HONG KONG. There are 23 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2018, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on April 24, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
2685717
BRN
69269281
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2018-04-24
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-04-24

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 702 KOWLOON BUILDING 555 NATHAN ROAD KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
洪源(泰國)地產發展有限公司 2018-04-24 Current
Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited 2018-04-24 Current

Company Documents

23

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-04-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-04-24 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2024-09-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-09-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2024-09-13 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-04-24 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-04-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-04-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-04-26 · Annual Return

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2020-04-24 · Other

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2020-04-24 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-04-24 · Annual Return

(E)Special resolution

2019-10-04 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-04-25 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-04-25 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR2 - Notice of Location of Registers and Company Records

2019-04-25 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2019-03-27 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-03-27 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-04-26 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2018 →

Browse companies starting with “HONGR”

Frequently asked questions

When was Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited incorporated?

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on April 24, 2018.

Is Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited still active?

Yes. Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited's CR number and BRN?

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2685717 and its business registration number (BRN) is 69269281.

Where is Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited's registered office?

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited's registered office is at ROOM 702 KOWLOON BUILDING 555 NATHAN ROAD KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited?

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited filed?

Hong Resources (Thailand) Property Development Co. Limited has 23 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2018.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com