Skip to content

Emperor Treasury Limited

英皇庫務有限公司

Live
2017-10-03 · Incorporated 9 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

Emperor Treasury Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 3, 2017. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2587169 and business registration number (BRN) 68277621. It is one of 161,289 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2017. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name WISDOM HIGH LIMITED until October 24, 2017. Its registered office is at 28TH FLOOR, EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE, 288 HENNESSY ROAD, WANCHAI HONG KONG. There are 24 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2017, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on November 5, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2587169
BRN
68277621
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2017-10-03
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-10-03

Registered office

Current address

28TH FLOOR, EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE, 288 HENNESSY ROAD, WANCHAI HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
英皇庫務有限公司 2021-07-16 Current
英皇庫務管理有限公司 2017-10-24 2021-07-16
軒惠有限公司 2017-10-03 2017-10-24
Emperor Treasury Limited 2017-10-24 Current
WISDOM HIGH LIMITED 2017-10-03 2017-10-24

Company Documents

24

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-11-05 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-04-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-11-07 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2024-04-19 · Director/Secretary Change

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-11-01 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-11-03 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2022-01-28 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-11-09 · Annual Return

Certificate of Change of Name

2021-07-16 · Name Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2021-07-16 · Name Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-11-04 · Annual Return

(E)FNAA1 - Notice of Alteration of Company's Articles

2020-01-07 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Altered Articles of Association

2020-01-07 · Memorandum & Articles

(E)Special resolution

2020-01-07 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-11-08 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-11-13 · Annual Return

Certificate of Change of Name

2017-10-24 · Name Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2017-10-24 · Name Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-10-17 · Director/Secretary Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2017 →

Browse companies starting with “EMP”

Frequently asked questions

When was Emperor Treasury Limited incorporated?

Emperor Treasury Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 3, 2017.

Is Emperor Treasury Limited still active?

Yes. Emperor Treasury Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are Emperor Treasury Limited's CR number and BRN?

Emperor Treasury Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2587169 and its business registration number (BRN) is 68277621.

Where is Emperor Treasury Limited's registered office?

Emperor Treasury Limited's registered office is at 28TH FLOOR, EMPEROR GROUP CENTRE, 288 HENNESSY ROAD, WANCHAI HONG KONG.

What type of company is Emperor Treasury Limited?

Emperor Treasury Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Emperor Treasury Limited filed?

Emperor Treasury Limited has 24 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2017.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-24 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com