Skip to content

LB CSP LIMITED

Live
2017-02-04 · Incorporated 9 years ago · Data updated: 2026-09-02

About this company

LB CSP LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 4, 2017. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2482795 and business registration number (BRN) 67225542. It is one of 161,289 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2017. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It has operated under 2 previous names, most recently LB SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED until September 21, 2018. Its registered office is at ROOM 802-3, 8/F, TOWER A, HONG KONG INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, 489-491 CASTLE PEAK ROAD, LAI CHI KOK, KOWLOON, HONG KONG. There are 24 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2017, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on February 11, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
2482795
BRN
67225542
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2017-02-04
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 802-3, 8/F, TOWER A, HONG KONG INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, 489-491 CASTLE PEAK ROAD, LAI CHI KOK, KOWLOON, HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
LB CSP LIMITED 2018-09-21 Current
LB SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED 2018-02-13 2018-09-21
LB CORPORATE CONSULTANTS LIMITED 2017-02-04 2018-02-13

Company Documents

24

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-02-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-02-16 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-02-09 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2023-02-11 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-02-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-10-22 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-02-05 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-03-17 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-02-05 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-02-23 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-11-16 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-10-16 · Address Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2018-09-21 · Name Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2018-09-21 · Name Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-03-02 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-02-28 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-02-13 · Director/Secretary Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2018-02-13 · Name Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2018-02-13 · Name Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2017 →

Browse companies starting with “LB”

Frequently asked questions

When was LB CSP LIMITED incorporated?

LB CSP LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 4, 2017.

Is LB CSP LIMITED still active?

Yes. LB CSP LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are LB CSP LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

LB CSP LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2482795 and its business registration number (BRN) is 67225542.

Where is LB CSP LIMITED's registered office?

LB CSP LIMITED's registered office is at ROOM 802-3, 8/F, TOWER A, HONG KONG INDUSTRIAL CENTRE, 489-491 CASTLE PEAK ROAD, LAI CHI KOK, KOWLOON, HONG KONG.

What type of company is LB CSP LIMITED?

LB CSP LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has LB CSP LIMITED filed?

LB CSP LIMITED has 24 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2017.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com