HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED
香港生命自覺協會有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED is a Hong Kong company limited by guarantee incorporated on June 29, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2396918 and business registration number (BRN) 66362050. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at FLAT D, 4/F., HARVEST MOON HOUSE, 337-339 NATHAN ROAD, KLN HONG KONG. There are 43 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office filed on December 3, 2025.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2396918
- BRN
- 66362050
- Company Type
- Company limited by guarantee
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2016-06-29
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Compliance & Flags
- Accounting Reference Date
- 2022-12-31
Registered office
Current address
FLAT D, 4/F., HARVEST MOON HOUSE, 337-339 NATHAN ROAD, KLN HONG KONG
1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2022-09-25)
Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.
Thanks — we'll be in touch.
Something went wrong — please try again. orders@crhk.guru
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港生命自覺協會有限公司 | 2016-06-29 | Current |
| HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED | 2016-06-29 | Current |
Company Documents
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2025-12-03 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-10-30 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2025-10-30 · Accounts
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-10-14 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2025-09-16 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2025-09-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-11-11 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2024-11-11 · Accounts
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-10-11 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2023-10-11 · Accounts
(E)Special resolution
2023-07-24 · Other
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2023-07-12 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-10-31 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2022-10-31 · Accounts
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2022-10-20 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-10-03 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2021-10-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-10-11 · Annual Return
(E)Accounts / Financial Statements
2021-10-11 · Accounts
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2025-12-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-10-30 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2025-10-30 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-10-14 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-09-16 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2025-09-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-11-11 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2024-11-11 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-10-11 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2023-10-11 | |
| (E)Special resolution | Other | 2023-07-24 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-07-12 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-10-31 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2022-10-31 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2022-10-20 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-10-03 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2021-10-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-10-11 | |
| (E)Accounts / Financial Statements | Accounts | 2021-10-11 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 29, 2016.
Is HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED still active?
Yes. HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.
What are HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2396918 and its business registration number (BRN) is 66362050.
Where is HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED's registered office?
HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED's registered office is at FLAT D, 4/F., HARVEST MOON HOUSE, 337-339 NATHAN ROAD, KLN HONG KONG.
What type of company is HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED?
HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED is a company limited by guarantee on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG FOCUSING INSTITUTE COMPANY LIMITED has 43 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →
Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →