Skip to content

SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED

Live
2016-06-02 · Incorporated 10 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-25

About this company

SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on June 2, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2385788 and business registration number (BRN) 66250134. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. It previously operated under the name YONGCHUN MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG LIMITED until February 15, 2023. There are 22 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently (C)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on June 3, 2026.

Company Information

CR Number
2385788
BRN
66250134
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2016-06-02
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Name History

Name History
Name From To
SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED 2023-02-15 Current
YONGCHUN MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG LIMITED 2016-06-02 2023-02-15

Company Documents

22

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2026-06-03 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-06-02 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-06-05 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-06-05 · Annual Return

(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director

2023-06-05 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name

2023-02-15 · Name Change

Certificate of Change of Name

2023-02-15 · Name Change

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-06-02 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-06-03 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-06-03 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-07-12 · Annual Return

(E) & (C) Notification of Restoration of Local Company under S.762(2)

2019-04-01 · Other

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2019-03-15 · Other

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-03-11 · Annual Return

(C)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-03-11 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-03-11 · Director/Secretary Change

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2018-11-23 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2018-10-08 · Other

Certificate of Incorporation

2016-06-02 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2016 →

Browse companies starting with “SHUY”

Frequently asked questions

When was SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED incorporated?

SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on June 2, 2016.

Is SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED still active?

Yes. SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2385788 and its business registration number (BRN) is 66250134.

What type of company is SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED?

SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED filed?

SHUYANG OLIWU MUSICAL INSTRUMENT MFG (HUXU BRANCH) LIMITED has 22 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Doing compliance checks? Hong Kong company, HKEX disclosure and SFC licence data in one place. Compliance data →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-26 · How this data is compiled
Data sourced from Renavon.com