Skip to content

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited

香港佑慕飈實業有限公司

2016-05-11 · Data updated: 2026-03-28

About this company

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on May 11, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2375357 and business registration number (BRN) 66144971. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company was dissolved on February 7, 2025. Its registered office was at RM 15, 13/F, KWONG SANG HONG CTR, 151-153 HOI BUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KLN HONG KONG. There are 17 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on February 7, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2375357
BRN
66144971
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2016-05-11
Dissolution Date
2025-02-07
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2022-05-11

Registered office

Current address

RM 15, 13/F, KWONG SANG HONG CTR, 151-153 HOI BUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KLN HONG KONG

Name History

Name History
Name From To
香港佑慕飈實業有限公司 2016-05-11 Current
Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited 2016-05-11 Current

Company Documents

17

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2025-02-07 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2024-10-10 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2024-08-15 · Other

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2023-05-23 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2022-06-01 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-06-01 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-06-15 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-06-02 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-06-11 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-05-15 · Annual Return

(E)Amended document

2018-05-04 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-05-26 · Annual Return

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-01-19 · Address Change

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2016-05-11 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2016-05-11 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2016-05-11 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2016 →

Browse companies starting with “GLOBALT”

Frequently asked questions

When was Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited incorporated?

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on May 11, 2016.

Is Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited still active?

No. Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited was dissolved on February 7, 2025.

What are Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited's CR number and BRN?

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2375357 and its business registration number (BRN) is 66144971.

Where is Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited's registered office?

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited's registered office was at RM 15, 13/F, KWONG SANG HONG CTR, 151-153 HOI BUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited?

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited filed?

Global Target Hong Kong Industrial Company Limited has 17 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com