NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED
寧夏農墾(香港)投資有限公司
About this company
NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 25, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2342382 and business registration number (BRN) 65813628. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company was dissolved on May 22, 2026. Its registered office was at MSHM2418 RM 1007, 10/F HO KING CTR NO. 2-16 FA YUEN ST MONGKOK HONG KONG. There are 17 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) filed on January 23, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2342382
- BRN
- 65813628
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2016-02-25
- Dissolution Date
- 2026-05-22
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2023-02-25
Registered office
Current address
MSHM2418 RM 1007, 10/F HO KING CTR NO. 2-16 FA YUEN ST MONGKOK HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 寧夏農墾(香港)投資有限公司 | 2016-02-25 | Current |
| NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED | 2016-02-25 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2026-01-23 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2025-12-05 · Other
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-03-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-03-22 · Annual Return
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2022-05-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2022-05-18 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-03-09 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-03-29 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-06-22 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-04-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2019-04-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-02-27 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-03-06 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2016-02-25 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2016-02-25 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2016-02-25 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2026-01-23 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2025-12-05 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-03-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-03-22 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-05-18 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2022-05-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-03-09 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-03-29 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-06-22 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-04-01 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-04-01 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-02-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-03-06 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2016-02-25 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2016-02-25 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2016-02-25 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED incorporated?
NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 25, 2016.
Is NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED still active?
No. NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED was dissolved on May 22, 2026.
What are NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2342382 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65813628.
Where is NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED's registered office?
NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED's registered office was at MSHM2418 RM 1007, 10/F HO KING CTR NO. 2-16 FA YUEN ST MONGKOK HONG KONG.
What type of company is NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED?
NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED filed?
NINGXIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT (HONG KONG) INVESTMENT CO., LIMITED has 17 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →