HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED
香港鑫藝來塑膠製品有限公司
About this company
HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on February 15, 2016. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2340104 and business registration number (BRN) 65790698. It is one of 145,779 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2016. The company was dissolved on August 21, 2026. Its registered office was at FLAT 404A, 4/F, BEVERLEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 87-105 CHATHAM ROAD SOUTH, TSIM SHA TSUI HONG KONG. There are 20 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2016, most recently Information sheet re S.751(1) filed on April 24, 2026.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2340104
- BRN
- 65790698
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2016-02-15
- Dissolution Date
- 2026-08-21
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- Yes
- Dormancy Start
- 2026-03-02
Lifecycle & Winding-up
Compliance & Flags
- One-member Company
- Yes 2024-02-15
Registered office
Current address
FLAT 404A, 4/F, BEVERLEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 87-105 CHATHAM ROAD SOUTH, TSIM SHA TSUI HONG KONG
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港鑫藝來塑膠製品有限公司 | 2016-02-15 | Current |
| HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED | 2016-02-15 | Current |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.751(1)
2026-04-24 · Other
(E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee
2026-03-27 · Other
(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company)
2026-03-19 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2026-02-26 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2025-02-17 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2024-02-21 · Address Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2024-02-21 · Annual Return
Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier
2023-12-27 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2023-02-22 · Annual Return
(E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director
2023-02-22 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2022-02-17 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2021-02-18 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-03-02 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-02-28 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2019-02-28 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-03-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-02-17 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2016-02-15 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2016-02-15 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2016-02-15 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.751(1) | Other | 2026-04-24 | |
| (E) FNDR1 - Application for Deregistration of Private Company or Company Limited by Guarantee | Other | 2026-03-27 | |
| (E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company) | Other | 2026-03-19 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2026-02-26 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2025-02-17 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2024-02-21 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2024-02-21 | |
| Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier | Other | 2023-12-27 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2023-02-22 | |
| (E)FND2B - Notice of Change in Particulars of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2023-02-22 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2022-02-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2021-02-18 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-03-02 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-02-28 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2019-02-28 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-03-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-02-17 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2016-02-15 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2016-02-15 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2016-02-15 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
At the same registered office
Frequently asked questions
When was HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED incorporated?
HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on February 15, 2016.
Is HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED still active?
No. HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED was dissolved on August 21, 2026.
What are HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2340104 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65790698.
Where is HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED's registered office?
HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED's registered office was at FLAT 404A, 4/F, BEVERLEY COMMERCIAL CENTRE, 87-105 CHATHAM ROAD SOUTH, TSIM SHA TSUI HONG KONG.
What type of company is HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED?
HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED filed?
HONG KONG XIN YI LAI PLASTIC LIMITED has 20 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2016.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →