HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED
香港業永生物科技有限公司
About this company
HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 23, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2299091 and business registration number (BRN) 65377476. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was struck off the register on July 14, 2023. It previously operated under the name HK WISHCHE LEATHER CO., LIMITED until December 7, 2017. There are 21 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on July 14, 2023.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2299091
- BRN
- 65377476
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2015-10-23
- Dissolution Date
- 2023-07-14
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 香港業永生物科技有限公司 | 2017-12-07 | Current |
| 香港薇施祺皮具有限公司 | 2015-10-23 | 2017-12-07 |
| HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED | 2017-12-07 | Current |
| HK WISHCHE LEATHER CO., LIMITED | 2015-10-23 | 2017-12-07 |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2023-07-14 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2023-03-17 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2023-02-02 · Other
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2020-11-03 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2019-11-01 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2018-10-24 · Annual Return
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2018-10-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2018-10-24 · Address Change
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2017-12-07 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2017-12-07 · Name Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-12-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-12-01 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2017-11-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2017-11-17 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-10-23 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-10-24 · Annual Return
(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office
2016-10-24 · Address Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2016-10-24 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2015-10-23 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2015-10-23 · Memorandum & Articles
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2023-07-14 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2023-03-17 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2023-02-02 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2020-11-03 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2019-11-01 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2018-10-24 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-10-24 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2018-10-24 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2017-12-07 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2017-12-07 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-12-01 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-12-01 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-11-17 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2017-11-17 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-10-23 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-10-24 | |
| (E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office | Address Change | 2016-10-24 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2016-10-24 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2015-10-23 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2015-10-23 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED incorporated?
HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 23, 2015.
Is HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED still active?
No. HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED was struck off the register on July 14, 2023.
What are HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED's CR number and BRN?
HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2299091 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65377476.
What type of company is HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED?
HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED filed?
HK YEAH YOUNG BIO-TECHNOLOGY CO., LIMITED has 21 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →