Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited
華美(香港)服飾貿易有限公司
About this company
Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 22, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2298521 and business registration number (BRN) 65371739. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was struck off the register on February 4, 2022. It previously operated under the name LOBOS (HK) TECHNOLOGY LIMITED until September 15, 2016. There are 15 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on February 4, 2022.
Company Information
- CR Number
- 2298521
- BRN
- 65371739
- Company Type
- Private company limited by shares
- Type Category
- Local company
Dates & Status
- Incorporation Date
- 2015-10-22
- Dissolution Date
- 2022-02-04
- Dissolution Mode
- Struck Off
- Has Charges
- No
- Dormant
- No
Lifecycle & Winding-up
- Struck Off
- Yes
Name History
| Name | From | To |
|---|---|---|
| 華美(香港)服飾貿易有限公司 | 2016-09-15 | Current |
| 樂博斯(香港)科技有限公司 | 2015-10-22 | 2016-09-15 |
| Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited | 2016-09-15 | Current |
| LOBOS (HK) TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | 2015-10-22 | 2016-09-15 |
Company Documents
Information sheet re S.746(2)
2022-02-04 · Other
Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)
2021-10-08 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2021-08-19 · Other
Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off
2021-07-26 · Other
Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration
2020-01-20 · Other
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2018-12-10 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2017-11-24 · Annual Return
(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return
2016-11-11 · Annual Return
(E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name
2016-09-15 · Name Change
Certificate of Change of Name
2016-09-15 · Name Change
(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)
2016-09-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director
2016-09-05 · Director/Secretary Change
(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)
2015-10-22 · Share Related
(E)Articles of Association
2015-10-22 · Memorandum & Articles
Certificate of Incorporation
2015-10-22 · Incorporation
| Document | Type | Filing Date | Order |
|---|---|---|---|
| Information sheet re S.746(2) | Other | 2022-02-04 | |
| Information sheet re S.745(2)(b) | Other | 2021-10-08 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2021-08-19 | |
| Information sheet re discontinuation of striking off | Other | 2021-07-26 | |
| Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration | Other | 2020-01-20 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2018-12-10 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2017-11-24 | |
| (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return | Annual Return | 2016-11-11 | |
| (E)FNNC2 - Notice of Change of Company Name | Name Change | 2016-09-15 | |
| Certificate of Change of Name | Name Change | 2016-09-15 | |
| (E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation) | Director/Secretary Change | 2016-09-05 | |
| (E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director | Director/Secretary Change | 2016-09-05 | |
| (E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares) | Share Related | 2015-10-22 | |
| (E)Articles of Association | Memorandum & Articles | 2015-10-22 | |
| Certificate of Incorporation | Incorporation | 2015-10-22 |
Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.
Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru
crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.
Related companies
Frequently asked questions
When was Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited incorporated?
Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 22, 2015.
Is Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited still active?
No. Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited was struck off the register on February 4, 2022.
What are Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited's CR number and BRN?
Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2298521 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65371739.
What type of company is Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited?
Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.
How many documents has Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited filed?
Wharney Fashion (HK) Trading Co., Limited has 15 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.
Need this data via API? Full data and API access →