Skip to content

ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED

中奇國際集團(香港)有限公司

2015-08-03 · Data updated: 2026-05-18

About this company

ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on August 3, 2015. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2270574 and business registration number (BRN) 65090270. It is one of 140,123 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2015. The company was struck off the register on April 26, 2019. There are 6 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2015, most recently Information sheet re S.746(2) filed on April 26, 2019.

Company Information

CR Number
2270574
BRN
65090270
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2015-08-03
Dissolution Date
2019-04-26
Dissolution Mode
Struck Off
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Lifecycle & Winding-up

Struck Off
Yes

Name History

Name History
Name From To
中奇國際集團(香港)有限公司 2015-08-03 Current
ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED 2015-08-03 Current

Company Documents

6

Information sheet re S.746(2)

2019-04-26 · Other

Information sheet re S.745(2)(b)

2019-01-04 · Other

Information sheet re striking off of this company under consideration

2018-11-19 · Other

(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares)

2015-08-03 · Share Related

(E)Articles of Association

2015-08-03 · Memorandum & Articles

Certificate of Incorporation

2015-08-03 · Incorporation

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2015 →

Browse companies starting with “ZHONGQ”

Frequently asked questions

When was ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED incorporated?

ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED was incorporated in Hong Kong on August 3, 2015.

Is ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED still active?

No. ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED was struck off the register on April 26, 2019.

What are ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED's CR number and BRN?

ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED's company registration (CR) number is 2270574 and its business registration number (BRN) is 65090270.

What type of company is ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED?

ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED filed?

ZHONGQI INTERNATIONAL GROUP (HONGKONG) LIMITED has 6 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2015.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-20
Data sourced from Renavon.com