Skip to content

Venus Clean Power Limited

威諾斯清潔能源有限公司

Live
2014-10-23 · Incorporated 12 years ago · Data updated: 2026-08-26

About this company

Venus Clean Power Limited is a Hong Kong private company limited by shares incorporated on October 23, 2014. It is registered with company registration (CR) number 2159235 and business registration number (BRN) 63970880. It is one of 168,098 companies incorporated in Hong Kong in 2014. The company is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register. Its registered office is at ROOM 517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KLN HONG KONG. There are 27 documents on file with the Companies Registry dating back to 2014, most recently (E)FNAR1 - Annual Return filed on October 24, 2025.

Company Information

CR Number
2159235
BRN
63970880
Type Category
Local company

Dates & Status

Incorporation Date
2014-10-23
Has Charges
No
Dormant
No

Compliance & Flags

One-member Company
Yes 2023-10-23

Registered office

Current address

ROOM 517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KLN HONG KONG

1 earlier registered-office address on file for this company. (earliest on record: 2018-12-27)

Not ready to buy? Leave your email and we'll let you know when this data is published.

Name History

Name History
Name From To
威諾斯清潔能源有限公司 2014-10-23 Current
Venus Clean Power Limited 2014-10-23 Current

Company Documents

27

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2025-10-24 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2025-05-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2025-05-07 · Address Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2025-05-07 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2024-10-23 · Annual Return

Information Sheet regarding Using Business Registration Number as Unique Business Identifier

2023-12-27 · Other

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2023-10-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2022-10-24 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2021-10-25 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2020-10-27 · Annual Return

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2019-10-28 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2019-01-15 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2019-01-15 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2018-10-23 · Annual Return

(E)FND4 - Notice of Resignation of Company Secretary and Director

2018-10-18 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2018-07-27 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2018-01-18 · Address Change

(E)FNAR1 - Annual Return

2017-10-23 · Annual Return

(E)FND2A - Notice of Change of Company Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation)

2017-09-19 · Director/Secretary Change

(E)FNR1 - Notice of Change of Address of Registered Office

2017-09-19 · Address Change

Delivered as a PDF to your email, normally within 24 hours. Full refund if we can't supply it.

Questions or bulk orders? orders@crhk.guru

crhk.guru is an independent service, not affiliated with the Hong Kong Companies Registry. Documents are plain copies of public records obtained from the Registry's e-Services on your behalf.

Incorporated the same year

View all companies incorporated in 2014 →

Browse companies starting with “VENU”

Frequently asked questions

When was Venus Clean Power Limited incorporated?

Venus Clean Power Limited was incorporated in Hong Kong on October 23, 2014.

Is Venus Clean Power Limited still active?

Yes. Venus Clean Power Limited is currently active on the Hong Kong Companies Register.

What are Venus Clean Power Limited's CR number and BRN?

Venus Clean Power Limited's company registration (CR) number is 2159235 and its business registration number (BRN) is 63970880.

Where is Venus Clean Power Limited's registered office?

Venus Clean Power Limited's registered office is at ROOM 517, NEW CITY CENTRE, 2 LEI YUE MUN ROAD, KWUN TONG, KLN HONG KONG.

What type of company is Venus Clean Power Limited?

Venus Clean Power Limited is a private company limited by shares on the Hong Kong Companies Registry.

How many documents has Venus Clean Power Limited filed?

Venus Clean Power Limited has 27 documents on file with the Hong Kong Companies Registry, dating back to 2014.

Need this data via API? Full data and API access →

Source: Hong Kong Companies Registry (ICRIS) public records · site data synced 2026-09-22
Data sourced from Renavon.com